14166 Saffron Trail Huntley, IL 60142
Del Webbs Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,442 - $414,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14166 Saffron Trail, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $392,111, approximately $232 per square foot. 14166 Saffron Trail is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hampshire Middle School and Hampshire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Of Illinois Inc
Bought by
Floreani Peter J and Floreani Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floreani Peter J | $251,000 | Pulte Midwest Title South |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,968 | $101,896 | $30,732 | $71,164 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $91,658 | $27,644 | $64,014 |
| 2022 | $3,683 | $86,693 | $25,406 | $61,287 |
| 2021 | $5,778 | $81,778 | $23,966 | $57,812 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $79,095 | $23,311 | $55,784 |
| 2019 | $3,937 | $76,509 | $22,549 | $53,960 |
| 2018 | $4,108 | $71,343 | $21,305 | $50,038 |
| 2017 | $4,188 | $68,520 | $20,462 | $48,058 |
| 2016 | $4,363 | $64,411 | $19,235 | $45,176 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,867 | $17,878 | $41,989 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,892 | $17,288 | $40,604 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,593 | $18,393 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map