1417 29th St Unit 1419 Anacortes, WA 98221
Estimated Value: $434,610 - $525,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 29th St Unit 1419, Anacortes, WA 98221 and is currently estimated at $498,153, approximately $443 per square foot. 1417 29th St Unit 1419 is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Anacortes High School, Secret Harbor, and FIDDLEHEAD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Douglas James and Douglas Virginia
Bought by
Douglas Gregory James and Douglas Kathleen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Douglas Greg J and Douglas Kathy R
Bought by
Douglas James and Douglas Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Gregory James | $280,000 | Guardian Northwest Title Co | |
| Douglas James | $200,000 | Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Douglas Gregory James | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglas James | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $425,700 | $280,500 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $418,100 | $275,000 | $143,100 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $367,200 | $258,400 | $108,800 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $342,000 | $243,800 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $277,900 | $201,300 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $265,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $243,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $229,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $208,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $160,000 | $106,000 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $160,000 | $106,000 | $54,000 |
| 2013 | $1,548 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map