1417 Baxter Ridge Ct Apex, NC 27502
West Apex NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,895 - $790,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,828
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Baxter Ridge Ct, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $750,474, approximately $265 per square foot. 1417 Baxter Ridge Ct is a home with nearby schools including Olive Chapel Elementary School, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Apex Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Royal Oaks Builsing Group Llc
Bought by
Iving Alex and Tiselsky Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,940
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$715,534
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iving Alex | $453,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iving Alex | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,357 | $725,802 | $180,000 | $545,802 |
| 2024 | $6,215 | $725,802 | $180,000 | $545,802 |
| 2023 | $5,136 | $466,383 | $150,000 | $316,383 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $466,383 | $150,000 | $316,383 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $466,383 | $150,000 | $316,383 |
| 2020 | $4,591 | $466,383 | $150,000 | $316,383 |
| 2019 | $5,210 | $457,025 | $140,000 | $317,025 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $140,000 | $140,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $140,000 | $140,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map