1417 Cherry Laurel Cir Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Cherry Laurel Cir, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $473,587, approximately $193 per square foot. 1417 Cherry Laurel Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Anthony C Bingo
Bought by
Cooper Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Paul | $158,516 | John Daurizio |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,057 | $201,100 | $30,000 | $171,100 |
| 2024 | $9,057 | $201,100 | $30,000 | $171,100 |
| 2023 | $8,801 | $201,100 | $30,000 | $171,100 |
| 2022 | $9,034 | $201,100 | $30,000 | $171,100 |
| 2021 | $8,953 | $197,300 | $30,000 | $167,300 |
| 2020 | $8,205 | $197,300 | $30,000 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $6,031 | $197,300 | $30,000 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $7,792 | $197,300 | $30,000 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $5,978 | $197,300 | $30,000 | $167,300 |
| 2016 | $6,031 | $161,300 | $30,000 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,300 | $30,000 | $131,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,300 | $30,000 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map