1417 Clover Dr Allen, TX 75002
South East Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Clover Dr, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $352,669, approximately $231 per square foot. 1417 Clover Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Alvis C. Story Elementary School, W.E. Pete Ford Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Shuler Brandon E and Shuler Jennifer Ann
Bought by
Rash Tressea R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,250
Outstanding Balance
$60,870
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Vincent Steven E and Vincent Lori L
Bought by
Shuler Brandon E and Shuler Jennifer Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rash Tressea R | -- | Rtt | |
| Shuler Brandon E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rash Tressea R | $121,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Shuler Brandon E | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $336,436 | $99,750 | $236,686 |
| 2024 | $6,068 | $342,103 | $99,750 | $242,353 |
| 2023 | $6,068 | $312,042 | $89,250 | $222,792 |
| 2022 | $6,077 | $306,107 | $78,750 | $227,357 |
| 2021 | $5,062 | $238,092 | $57,750 | $180,342 |
| 2020 | $5,042 | $228,751 | $57,750 | $171,001 |
| 2019 | $5,173 | $223,936 | $57,750 | $166,186 |
| 2018 | $4,806 | $204,316 | $57,750 | $155,155 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $197,661 | $52,500 | $145,161 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $175,334 | $42,000 | $133,334 |
| 2015 | $3,222 | $154,229 | $42,000 | $112,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map