1417 Delvale Ave Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $174,533 - $216,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Delvale Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $204,133, approximately $164 per square foot. 1417 Delvale Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Friel Terry J
Bought by
Friel Terry J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Friel Terry J
Bought by
Friel Terry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1993
Sold by
Schilling Thomas Charles
Bought by
Friel Terry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friel Terry J | -- | -- | |
| Friel Terry J | -- | -- | |
| Friel Terry J | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Friel Terry J | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Friel Terry J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $145,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $136,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $126,600 | $38,000 | $88,600 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $123,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $120,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $116,900 | $38,000 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $115,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $114,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $107,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $102,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map