1417 Devonshire Dr Celina, TX 75009
Light Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $993,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,422
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Devonshire Dr, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $878,903, approximately $256 per square foot. 1417 Devonshire Dr is a home with nearby schools including Light Farms Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Heering Christopher M and Heering Reagan M
Bought by
Heering Christopher M and Heering Reagan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Shaddock Homes Ltd
Bought by
Heering Christopher M and Heering Reagan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,139
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heering Christopher M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heering Christopher M | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heering Christopher M | $435,139 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,822 | $891,000 | $252,000 | $653,778 |
| 2024 | $18,107 | $872,962 | $210,000 | $600,000 |
| 2023 | $18,107 | $818,000 | $189,000 | $629,000 |
| 2022 | $20,005 | $747,000 | $168,000 | $579,000 |
| 2021 | $15,757 | $570,994 | $136,500 | $434,494 |
| 2020 | $15,500 | $539,219 | $136,500 | $402,719 |
| 2019 | $15,040 | $504,359 | $112,500 | $391,859 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $217,419 | $88,875 | $128,544 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map