1417 Dudley Dr Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Dudley Dr, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $236,621, approximately $141 per square foot. 1417 Dudley Dr is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Murray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Caylor Shirley G
Bought by
Curd Kelly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,411
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Little Fred and Little Mary Jo
Bought by
Caylor Shirley G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
William John E
Bought by
Little Fred D and Little Mary Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional