1417 E Eichel Ave Evansville, IN 47711
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 E Eichel Ave, Evansville, IN 47711 and is currently estimated at $95,276, approximately $106 per square foot. 1417 E Eichel Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Evans School, North Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Indiana Renewal & Development Llc
Bought by
851 East Riverside Drive Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Jth Llc
Bought by
Indiana Renewal & Development Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 851 East Riverside Drive Land Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Indiana Renewal & Development Llc | $1,823 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $42,900 | $18,400 | $24,500 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $37,100 | $14,400 | $22,700 |
| 2023 | $804 | $37,000 | $14,300 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $810 | $37,100 | $14,300 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $805 | $36,200 | $14,300 | $21,900 |
| 2020 | $786 | $36,200 | $14,300 | $21,900 |
| 2019 | $782 | $36,200 | $14,300 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $785 | $36,200 | $14,300 | $21,900 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $36,000 | $14,300 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $791 | $36,200 | $14,300 | $21,900 |
| 2014 | $776 | $35,500 | $14,300 | $21,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,700 | $14,300 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map