1417 E Suffield Dr Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,876 - $658,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 E Suffield Dr, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 and is currently estimated at $634,219, approximately $280 per square foot. 1417 E Suffield Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Kim Bong S and Kim Yong W
Bought by
Bong S Kim Revocable Living Trust and Yong W Kim Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Berkenkotter John P and Berkenkotter Bernadette
Bought by
Kim Yong W and Kim Bong S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bong S Kim Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kim Yong W | $422,000 | Metropolitan Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Yong W | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,653 | $54,000 | $10,800 | $43,200 |
| 2024 | $8,653 | $37,624 | $9,900 | $27,724 |
| 2023 | $8,213 | $37,624 | $9,900 | $27,724 |
| 2022 | $8,213 | $37,624 | $9,900 | $27,724 |
| 2021 | $8,536 | $34,078 | $5,625 | $28,453 |
| 2020 | $8,431 | $34,078 | $5,625 | $28,453 |
| 2019 | $8,416 | $37,992 | $5,625 | $32,367 |
| 2018 | $11,262 | $38,676 | $4,950 | $33,726 |
| 2017 | $11,143 | $38,676 | $4,950 | $33,726 |
| 2016 | $10,381 | $38,676 | $4,950 | $33,726 |
| 2015 | $9,559 | $36,662 | $4,275 | $32,387 |
| 2014 | $9,461 | $36,662 | $4,275 | $32,387 |
| 2013 | $9,757 | $36,662 | $4,275 | $32,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map