Estimated Value: $150,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Edmonds Rd, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $163,850, approximately $148 per square foot. 1417 Edmonds Rd is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Grayson County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $83,300 | $20,000 | $63,300 |
| 2024 | $450 | $83,300 | $20,000 | $63,300 |
| 2023 | $666 | $83,300 | $20,000 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $401 | $83,300 | $20,000 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $617 | $67,900 | $20,000 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $610 | $67,900 | $20,000 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $489 | $67,900 | $20,000 | $47,900 |
| 2018 | $489 | $67,900 | $20,000 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $489 | $67,900 | $20,000 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,900 | $20,000 | $47,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map