S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandee Johnson
BHGRE Paramount
(405) 650-1450
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $327,000
Charming 3-Bedroom Home with Office in Covell Village – Edmond School District
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring a versatile office space and a spacious 2-car garage, perfectly situated in the highly sought-after Edmond School District. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy multiple dining options with a formal dining room for special occasions and a cozy breakfast area for casual meals. The kitchen is a chef’s dream, complete with granite countertops, ample counter space, plentiful storage, and a walk-in pantry. The dedicated office offers the perfect space for remote work or study, while the home’s thoughtful layout and timeless charm make it a comfortable, welcoming retreat. Located in the desirable Covell Village community, you'll have access to a beautiful neighborhood swimming pool and playground, perfect for relaxing and making memories all summer long. Just minutes away, Mitch Park offers 280 acres of outdoor fun with trails, playgrounds, sports courts, a skate park, amphitheater, and the YMCA athletic complex. Enjoy unbeatable convenience with shopping, dining, and restaurants just moments from your doorstep—everything from local favorites to national retailers is within easy reach, making errands and nights out a breeze. Don’t miss this opportunity to make this Edmond gem your forever home. Schedule your private showing today and start envisioning your next chapter in this ideal location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHGRE Paramount License #204315 Listed on: 10/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etherington Robert | $322,500 | Titan Title | |
| Shane Pate Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Pate Steven Shane | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Brass Brick Homes Inc | $47,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Etherington Robert | $293,878 | |
| Previous Owner | Pate Steven Shane | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Brass Brick Homes Inc | $177,497 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Sold | $322,500 | +0.8% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2025 10/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $30,269 | $4,504 | $25,765 |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $29,387 | $4,437 | $24,950 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $28,532 | $4,578 | $23,954 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $27,701 | $4,941 | $22,760 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $26,895 | $5,630 | $21,265 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $26,761 | $5,446 | $21,315 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $25,981 | $5,428 | $20,553 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $25,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $24,023 | $5,145 | $18,878 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $22,879 | $5,040 | $17,839 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $22,879 | $5,040 | $17,839 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $22,879 | $5,040 | $17,839 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandee Johnson
BHGRE Paramount
(405) 650-1450
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Laura Philbin
NextHome Central Real Estate
(405) 834-4263
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1194432
APN: 207541340
Ask me questions while you tour the home.