1417 Lilly Anne Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Halifax Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $844,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Lilly Anne Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $725,030, approximately $276 per square foot. 1417 Lilly Anne Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Vanacore Construction Inc
Bought by
Danuser Steven Alan and Danuser Lorelei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,850
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danuser Steven Alan | $101,000 | Professional Title Agency | |
| Vanacor Construction Inc | -- | Professional Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Danuser Steven Alan | $85,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,380 | $581,429 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,380 | $566,144 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,086 | $550,189 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,086 | $534,165 | $73,000 | $461,165 |
| 2022 | $9,070 | $523,586 | $76,500 | $447,086 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $76,500 | $76,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $68,000 | $68,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $152 | $7,535 | $7,535 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map