1417 Mapleview Dr Carrollton, TX 75007
Northwest Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Mapleview Dr, Carrollton, TX 75007 and is currently estimated at $378,816, approximately $242 per square foot. 1417 Mapleview Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Kent Elementary School, Blalack Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Thomas Lalu and Thomas Ancy
Bought by
Burch Duncan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Weinmann Gregory P and Weinmann Marsha Kay
Bought by
Elliott Natalie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,501
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Morris Ronald R
Bought by
Weinmann Gregory P and Weinmann Marsha Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,488
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Haymond Kurt Michael and Haymond Mary
Bought by
Morris Ronald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,488
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch Duncan | -- | Ctco | |
| Elliott Natalie L | -- | -- | |
| Weinmann Gregory P | -- | -- | |
| Morris Ronald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elliott Natalie L | $141,501 | |
| Previous Owner | Weinmann Gregory P | $103,488 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Ronald R | $103,488 | |
| Closed | Weinmann Gregory P | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,644 | $360,000 | $98,756 | $261,244 |
| 2024 | $5,644 | $330,000 | $98,756 | $231,244 |
| 2023 | $5,750 | $333,000 | $86,348 | $246,652 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $283,000 | $77,594 | $205,406 |
| 2021 | $5,205 | $251,790 | $56,432 | $195,358 |
| 2020 | $4,855 | $233,000 | $56,432 | $176,568 |
| 2019 | $4,819 | $220,000 | $56,432 | $163,568 |
| 2018 | $4,836 | $218,000 | $56,432 | $161,568 |
| 2017 | $4,488 | $200,000 | $56,432 | $143,568 |
| 2016 | $4,077 | $181,700 | $44,088 | $137,612 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $175,000 | $44,088 | $130,912 |
| 2014 | $3,394 | $154,907 | $44,088 | $110,819 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,598 | $44,088 | $111,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map