1417 Marion Ave Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $189,635 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Marion Ave, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $199,909, approximately $132 per square foot. 1417 Marion Ave is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Buffkin Pat S
Bought by
Stokes Kelli L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Wilkes Howard E
Bought by
Stokes Kelli L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Kelli L | -- | -- | |
| Stokes Kelli L | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $5,672 | $1,120 | $4,552 |
| 2024 | $503 | $5,672 | $1,120 | $4,552 |
| 2023 | $454 | $4,258 | $1,120 | $3,138 |
| 2022 | $531 | $4,258 | $1,120 | $3,138 |
| 2021 | $558 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $517 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $483 | $4,258 | $1,120 | $3,138 |
| 2018 | $451 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $428 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $388 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $355 | $3,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $307 | $3,731 | $1,120 | $2,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map