Estimated Value: $264,273 - $318,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14179 County Road 5010, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $284,318, approximately $166 per square foot. 14179 County Road 5010 is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School and Rolla Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,451 | $27,020 | $4,800 | $22,220 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $23,710 | $3,500 | $20,210 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $23,710 | $3,500 | $20,210 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $23,710 | $3,500 | $20,210 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $23,710 | $3,500 | $20,210 |
| 2020 | $940 | $21,090 | $3,500 | $17,590 |
| 2019 | $935 | $21,090 | $3,500 | $17,590 |
| 2018 | $926 | $21,090 | $3,500 | $17,590 |
| 2017 | $925 | $21,090 | $3,500 | $17,590 |
| 2016 | $893 | $21,090 | $3,500 | $17,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,090 | $3,500 | $17,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,120 | $3,530 | $17,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map