Seller's Agent in 2023
Seth Goodman
ME Realty
(217) 737-3742
932 in this area
1,846 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $272,000
Choice five unit aluminum sided single story apartment complex on a dead end street -- loads of privacy which makes this an even more desirable income producing property! Three units feature two bedrooms, living room, equipped eat-in kitchen, full hall bath, and an attached carport with adjacent private laundry facilities. Each two bedroom unit is rented for $550.00/month. Two units feature one bedroom, living room, equipped eat-in kitchen, full hall bath, and an attached carport with adjacent private laundry facilities. Each one bedroom unit is rented for $500.00/month. All five units are currently under an annual lease and feature separate gas forced air furnaces as well as separate central air conditioning units. Range/oven and refrigerators are owned by the property owner and will convey with property upon settlement -- washers and dryers are owned by tenants. Property owner currently pays water, sewer, garbage, and is responsible for lawn maintenance -- tenants currently are pay Ameren. Structure is on a concrete block crawlspace. Addresses are 1418 5th Street, Lincoln -- Apartments 1-5. Talk about a choice investment property -- this one is HOT and will NOT last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eimer Craig S | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2023 10/02/23 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,356 | $62,770 | $15,720 | $47,050 |
| 2024 | $5,356 | $59,220 | $14,830 | $44,390 |
| 2023 | $5,113 | $54,830 | $13,730 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $4,972 | $51,120 | $12,800 | $38,320 |
| 2021 | $4,804 | $49,220 | $12,320 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $4,812 | $49,220 | $12,320 | $36,900 |
| 2019 | $4,712 | $48,260 | $12,080 | $36,180 |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $46,410 | $11,620 | $34,790 |
| 2017 | $4,564 | $46,410 | $11,620 | $34,790 |
| 2016 | $4,505 | $46,960 | $11,760 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | $4,219 | $45,100 | $11,380 | $33,720 |
| 2014 | $4,219 | $45,100 | $11,380 | $33,720 |
| 2013 | $4,219 | $41,620 | $10,500 | $31,120 |
| 2012 | $4,219 | $42,220 | $10,650 | $31,570 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Seth Goodman
ME Realty
(217) 737-3742
932 in this area
1,846 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1024420
APN: 12-036-034-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.