1418 Beech Ave McAllen, TX 78501
Estimated Value: $140,981 - $175,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Beech Ave, McAllen, TX 78501 and is currently estimated at $156,245, approximately $169 per square foot. 1418 Beech Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and McAllen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Galvan Juan Miguel and Quintero Libia
Bought by
Hall John Stuart
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,245
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall John Stuart | -- | Simplifile (Recording Service) |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall John Stuart | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $111,927 | $13,608 | $98,319 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $82,991 | $13,608 | $69,383 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $82,991 | $13,608 | $69,383 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $78,350 | $13,608 | $64,742 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $66,986 | $13,608 | $53,378 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $52,067 | $12,096 | $39,971 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $43,843 | $9,072 | $34,771 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $42,543 | $9,072 | $33,471 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $42,543 | $9,072 | $33,471 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $43,843 | $9,072 | $34,771 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $44,277 | $9,072 | $35,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map