1418 Blackthorn Dr Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $901,000 - $1,029,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Blackthorn Dr, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $964,767, approximately $468 per square foot. 1418 Blackthorn Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, and Attea Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Carol M Durham Trust
Bought by
Morgan Kyle and Morgan Colleen Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,329
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Rzepecki Thomas R and Rzepecki Patricia A
Bought by
Durham James C and Durham Carol M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Kyle | $742,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Durham James C | $417,500 | Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Kyle | $437,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durham James C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,936 | $91,000 | $17,220 | $73,780 |
| 2024 | $15,936 | $72,000 | $16,072 | $55,928 |
| 2023 | $14,751 | $72,000 | $16,072 | $55,928 |
| 2022 | $14,751 | $72,000 | $16,072 | $55,928 |
| 2021 | $14,096 | $59,966 | $13,202 | $46,764 |
| 2020 | $13,985 | $59,966 | $13,202 | $46,764 |
| 2019 | $16,732 | $83,647 | $13,202 | $70,445 |
| 2018 | $13,155 | $60,635 | $11,480 | $49,155 |
| 2017 | $12,818 | $60,635 | $11,480 | $49,155 |
| 2016 | $12,298 | $60,635 | $11,480 | $49,155 |
| 2015 | $12,719 | $56,035 | $9,184 | $46,851 |
| 2014 | $12,499 | $56,035 | $9,184 | $46,851 |
| 2013 | $12,104 | $56,035 | $9,184 | $46,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map