1418 Boyd St Borger, TX 79007
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $83,000
Studio
--
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Boyd St, Borger, TX 79007 and is currently estimated at $59,213, approximately $62 per square foot. 1418 Boyd St is a home located in Hutchinson County with nearby schools including Paul Belton Elementary School, Crockett Elementary School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Arlene Fisher
Bought by
Pimentel Julian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pimentel Julian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $56,490 | $3,150 | $53,340 |
| 2024 | $972 | $36,850 | $3,150 | $33,700 |
| 2023 | $871 | $33,570 | $3,150 | $30,420 |
| 2022 | $621 | $26,250 | $3,150 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $672 | $21,720 | $3,150 | $18,570 |
| 2020 | $657 | $21,450 | $3,150 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $664 | $20,670 | $3,150 | $17,520 |
| 2018 | $657 | $20,670 | $3,150 | $17,520 |
| 2017 | $621 | $20,670 | $3,150 | $17,520 |
| 2016 | $621 | $20,680 | $3,150 | $17,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,680 | $3,150 | $17,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,680 | $3,150 | $17,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map