NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1418 Collins Ave Unit 402 Miami Beach, FL 33139

Flamingo Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $307,166 - $372,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
689 Sq Ft
1981 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2015

Last sale price $295,299 $429 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,406 / mo

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Marble Flooring
  • Garden View
  • Balcony
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • 5-minute walk to Miami Beach Ocean Walk

About This Home

As of September 2015

REDUCED PRICED TO SELL ! WOW THIS IS THE ONE ! NO EXPENSE SPARED ! ALL WORK PERMITTED ! GORGEOUS 1 BEDROOM 1.5 BATH LUXURY DESIGNER CONDO W/VIEWS. SECURE BOUTIQUE BUILDING ! GATED/ DEEDED PARK SPACE. 1 BLOCK TO BEACH & 1 BLOCK TO SHOPPING. NEW ELECTRIC,PL UMBING,& CENTRAL A/C. CALCUTTA MARBLE BATHROOMS, FlOORS & KITCHEN,ALUMINUM CABINETS,SS APPL. MARBLE BAR & COLUMN. CROWN MOLDING & BASE. FROSTED DOORS. PORCELAIN TILE w/SOUND PROOF. OPEN PATIO. Can RENT $2200/mth & $5000/mth seasonal. LOW MAINT $297/mth.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andy Aberman

United Realty Group Inc. License #3148749 Listed on: 05/18/2015

United Realty Group Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Debra Samberg

Sol/Mar Real Estate LLC License #3277436

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,872

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

HOA Fees

  • $297 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Secured Garage or Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 4th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 689 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0232340680080

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance
  • 20 Units
  • Collins View Condo Subdivision
  • Community Parking
  • 11-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,872

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$297 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: COLLINS AVE AND 14 STREET. ON WEST SIDE OF STREET
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Entry Level: 4
  • Building Stories: 11
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 11

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Bedroom on Main Level, Dual Sinks, Elevator, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile
  • Living Area: 689.0
  • Stories: 6

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Covered, Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Secured Garage/Parking, Phone Entry, Security Fence
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 297.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Other, Parking
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0232340680080
  • Land Lease: No
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2872.0

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2015
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
List Price
$359,700
Sold Price
$295,299
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,401
-17.9%
Current Estimated Value
$328,042

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,743
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.99%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2013
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
List Price
$249,700
Sold Price
$212,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,700
-15.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
42.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baroux Llc $295,300 Attorney
Fry James $212,000 Town & Country Title Guarant
Bowen Gussie A -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/16/2015 09/16/15 Sold $295,299 -17.9% $429 / Sq Ft
08/17/2015 08/17/15 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2015 05/18/15 For Sale $359,700 +69.7% $522 / Sq Ft
10/10/2014 10/10/14 Sold $212,000 -15.1% $317 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2014 09/10/14 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2013 06/28/13 For Sale $249,700 -- $373 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,414 $229,803 -- --
2024 $4,143 $223,850 -- --
2023 $4,143 $203,500 $0 $0
2022 $3,476 $185,000 $0 $0
2021 $3,466 $179,500 $0 $0
2020 $3,475 $179,500 $0 $0
2019 $4,577 $236,200 $0 $0
2018 $4,442 $236,208 $0 $0
2017 $4,498 $236,208 $0 $0
2016 $4,588 $236,208 $0 $0
2015 $3,343 $168,720 $0 $0
2014 $2,872 $137,929 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F1341639

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 02-3234-068-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.