1418 Crest Dr Lake Worth, FL 33461
ROLO NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,827 - $547,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Crest Dr, Lake Worth, FL 33461 and is currently estimated at $457,707, approximately $391 per square foot. 1418 Crest Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Lantana Middle School, and Lake Worth Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $110,823 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $107,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $104,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $101,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $98,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $97,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $95,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $93,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $91,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $89,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $88,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $87,136 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map