1418 Davis Mountain Loop Cedar Park, TX 78613
Estimated Value: $317,550 - $352,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Davis Mountain Loop, Cedar Park, TX 78613 and is currently estimated at $337,138, approximately $225 per square foot. 1418 Davis Mountain Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Lois F Giddens Elementary School, Knox Wiley Middle School, and Rouse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Penhall Robert J and Penhall Danielle B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,206
Outstanding Balance
$92,028
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,110
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penhall Robert J | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penhall Robert J | $152,206 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,452 | $334,072 | $80,000 | $254,072 |
| 2024 | $5,452 | $336,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,847 | $305,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,998 | $278,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,194 | $252,847 | $60,000 | $206,736 |
| 2020 | $5,673 | $229,861 | $56,952 | $172,909 |
| 2019 | $5,874 | $231,017 | $52,000 | $179,017 |
| 2018 | $5,282 | $223,761 | $48,723 | $175,038 |
| 2017 | $5,560 | $215,501 | $44,700 | $170,801 |
| 2016 | $5,163 | $200,082 | $44,700 | $155,382 |
| 2015 | $4,451 | $182,830 | $36,600 | $146,230 |
| 2014 | $4,451 | $171,338 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map