1418 E 9th St Reno, NV 89512
Northeast Reno NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 E 9th St, Reno, NV 89512 and is currently estimated at $194,764, approximately $234 per square foot. 1418 E 9th St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Glenn Duncan STEM Academy, Fred W. Traner Middle School, and Procter R. Hug High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Saez Maria Voctoria
Bought by
Lapuz Adolfo and Lapuz Germelinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Outstanding Balance
$128,124
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Copiaco Amelita Imperial
Bought by
Saez Maria Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,530
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Parawan Rex A and Parawan Zenaida T
Bought by
Famil Copiaco Amelita Imperial and Amelita Imperial Copiaco Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Ahmed Imtiaz and Ahmed Nowshaba
Bought by
Flores Elias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapuz Adolfo | $153,000 | Western Title Company | |
| Saez Maria Victoria | $153,000 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Famil Copiaco Amelita Imperial | $70,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Flores Elias | $100,000 | First Centennial Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapuz Adolfo | $145,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Saez Maria Victoria | $140,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Elias | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $271 | $27,888 | $15,505 | $12,383 |
| 2024 | $338 | $28,050 | $14,700 | $13,350 |
| 2023 | $314 | $26,522 | $14,490 | $12,032 |
| 2022 | $292 | $22,434 | $11,900 | $10,534 |
| 2021 | $270 | $19,020 | $8,330 | $10,690 |
| 2020 | $253 | $19,875 | $8,925 | $10,950 |
| 2019 | $240 | $19,683 | $8,960 | $10,723 |
| 2018 | $231 | $14,147 | $3,535 | $10,612 |
| 2017 | $225 | $14,799 | $4,130 | $10,669 |
| 2016 | $220 | $13,588 | $2,555 | $11,033 |
| 2015 | $220 | $11,143 | $2,450 | $8,693 |
| 2014 | $213 | $7,021 | $1,260 | $5,761 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,952 | $1,015 | $4,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map