1418 E Bennett St Springfield, MO 65804
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,125 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 E Bennett St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $219,531, approximately $162 per square foot. 1418 E Bennett St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Hunt James H and Hunt Barbara N
Bought by
Hunt James H and Hunt Barbara N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt James H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $22,060 | $5,740 | $16,320 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $19,900 | $4,790 | $15,110 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $19,900 | $4,790 | $15,110 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $18,580 | $4,790 | $13,790 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $18,580 | $4,790 | $13,790 |
| 2020 | $963 | $16,860 | $4,790 | $12,070 |
| 2019 | $936 | $16,860 | $4,790 | $12,070 |
| 2018 | $869 | $15,660 | $4,790 | $10,870 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,370 | $4,790 | $9,580 |
| 2016 | $788 | $14,370 | $4,790 | $9,580 |
| 2015 | $780 | $14,370 | $4,790 | $9,580 |
| 2014 | $786 | $14,370 | $4,790 | $9,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map