1418 Genesis Dr Mansfield, TX 76063
East Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,741 - $649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,050
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Genesis Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $584,685, approximately $144 per square foot. 1418 Genesis Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cora Spencer Elementary School, Mary Lillard Intermediate School, and Danny Jones Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Strohmeyer Troy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,400
Outstanding Balance
$225,807
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,878
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strohmeyer Troy | -- | Sendera Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strohmeyer Troy | $296,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,374 | $528,000 | $75,000 | $453,000 |
| 2024 | $10,374 | $550,000 | $75,000 | $475,000 |
| 2023 | $11,542 | $600,518 | $75,000 | $525,518 |
| 2022 | $11,781 | $533,658 | $65,000 | $468,658 |
| 2021 | $11,254 | $412,986 | $65,000 | $347,986 |
| 2020 | $10,800 | $391,500 | $65,000 | $326,500 |
| 2019 | $11,136 | $391,500 | $65,000 | $326,500 |
| 2018 | $9,899 | $361,539 | $65,000 | $296,539 |
| 2017 | $9,394 | $330,000 | $40,000 | $290,000 |
| 2016 | $9,295 | $326,522 | $40,000 | $286,522 |
| 2015 | $641 | $310,899 | $40,000 | $270,899 |
| 2014 | $641 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map