1418 Harrison Dr Kermit, TX 79745
Estimated Value: $102,730 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Harrison Dr, Kermit, TX 79745 and is currently estimated at $132,683, approximately $127 per square foot. 1418 Harrison Dr is a home located in Winkler County with nearby schools including Kermit Junior High School and Kermit High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $52,800 | $2,160 | $70,960 |
| 2024 | $909 | $44,000 | $2,160 | $41,840 |
| 2023 | $881 | $44,000 | $2,160 | $41,840 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $52,370 | $2,160 | $50,210 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $45,930 | $2,160 | $43,770 |
| 2020 | $875 | $38,270 | $1,800 | $36,470 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $38,270 | $1,800 | $36,470 |
| 2018 | $992 | $34,960 | $1,800 | $33,160 |
| 2017 | $736 | $29,430 | $1,800 | $27,630 |
| 2016 | -- | $26,980 | $1,800 | $25,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,980 | $1,800 | $25,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,950 | $1,800 | $21,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map