1418 Henderson Rd Clinton, AR 72031
Estimated Value: $84,171 - $187,000
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Henderson Rd, Clinton, AR 72031 and is currently estimated at $125,390, approximately $150 per square foot. 1418 Henderson Rd is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Bought by
Kelly Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Bought by
Murdock
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Bought by
Clay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Bought by
Clay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Bought by
Quiet Title
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Bought by
Quiet Title
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Trust | -- | -- | |
| Murdock | $21,000 | -- | |
| Clay | -- | -- | |
| Clay | -- | -- | |
| Quiet Title | -- | -- | |
| Quiet Title | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260 | $8,110 | $1,630 | $6,480 |
| 2024 | $272 | $5,350 | $1,230 | $4,120 |
| 2023 | $272 | $5,350 | $1,230 | $4,120 |
| 2022 | $272 | $5,350 | $1,230 | $4,120 |
| 2021 | $272 | $5,350 | $1,230 | $4,120 |
| 2020 | $272 | $5,350 | $1,230 | $4,120 |
| 2019 | $321 | $6,460 | $1,350 | $5,110 |
| 2018 | $321 | $6,460 | $1,350 | $5,110 |
| 2017 | $282 | $6,460 | $1,350 | $5,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,830 | $1,430 | $5,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,830 | $1,430 | $5,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,580 | $1,430 | $5,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map