Seller's Agent in 2025
Angela Cairnes
Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles
(828) 691-7355
9 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,321,000
SILVER STIRRUP FARM IS A RARE FIND, offering direct access to the coveted CETA trails. Privacy and Wildlife abound on this 10.4-acre property which boasts a 100x60 covered arena with 6 (12x14) attached stalls & tack room, 5 fenced paddocks, plus a creek. The MAIN 3-BD/3-BA home features a recently updated kitchen & floors, fresh paint, large living area has cathedral ceiling w/FP, & lots of attention to detail. Outside is a relaxing in-ground pool. The basement has a 2-car garage, workshop & storage room, all well-built w/poured concrete walls; OFFICE in basement (not contiguous) has 347 SF w/kitchen, bath, & a dedicated exterior entry - possible rental or guest suite? The BARN APARTMENT has 1 bedroom, den w/fireplace, kitchen, bath, laundry covered porch AND 3 more stalls!!! Whether you are an equestrian professional or just looking for a private retreat or a family compound, this farm will exceed your expectations. Conveniently located in the heart of horse country. 8 mi. to TIEC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles Brokerage Email: angelac@C21ml.com License #123979 Listed on: 01/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Jarrod Martin | $1,425,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rocking C Investments Llc | $900,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Conn Annie | $498,500 | None Available | |
| Hedrick Corabelle Anne | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Orr Richard W | $249,000 | -- | |
| Orr Richard W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Jarrod Martin | $806,500 | |
| Closed | Wright Jarrod Martin | $806,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedrick Corabelle Anne | $205,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | $1,425,000 | -10.4% | $667 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | For Sale | $1,590,000 | +76.7% | $745 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | Sold | $900,000 | -6.7% | $246 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | For Sale | $965,000 | +93.6% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | Sold | $498,500 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2020 01/22/20 | For Sale | $498,500 | +21.6% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2018 01/17/18 | Sold | $410,000 | -13.7% | $250 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/11/2017 12/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2016 04/10/16 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $289 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,190 | $976,729 | $190,481 | $786,248 |
| 2024 | $3,917 | $604,329 | $134,020 | $470,309 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $584,573 | $134,020 | $450,553 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $527,772 | $134,020 | $393,752 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $505,545 | $134,020 | $371,525 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $361,065 | $124,020 | $237,045 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $361,065 | $124,020 | $237,045 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $361,065 | $124,020 | $237,045 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $299,954 | $62,608 | $237,346 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $299,954 | $62,608 | $237,346 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angela Cairnes
Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles
(828) 691-7355
9 in this area
25 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
Seller's Agent in 2024
Laura May
Coldwell Banker Advantage
(828) 210-1155
18 in this area
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lauretta Cook
Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks
(828) 808-0287
9 in this area
60 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Bonnie Lingerfelt
Coldwell Banker Advantage
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sue Juczak
Fathom Realty
(704) 458-0819
20 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4210436
APN: P109-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.