1418 Martha Ave Burton, MI 48509
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Martha Ave, Burton, MI 48509 and is currently estimated at $147,040, approximately $131 per square foot. 1418 Martha Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Barhitte Elementary School, Waterbrook Christian Academy, and Good Shepherd Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Gusie Billie J and Benda Deborah A
Bought by
Gusie Billie J and Benda Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Gusie Billie J
Bought by
Gusie Billie J and Benda Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gusie Billie J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gusie Billie J | -- | Cislo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |