1418 Norman Dr Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $95,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Norman Dr, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $76,614, approximately $93 per square foot. 1418 Norman Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Wilson Intermediate School, Scott Altman Primary School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Callaway Wayde Ray and Callaway Mary A
Bought by
Bennett Louis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,541
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$55,073
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Louis A | $28,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Louis A | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $13,510 | $2,190 | $11,320 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $12,480 | $2,020 | $10,460 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $11,620 | $1,880 | $9,740 |
| 2022 | $963 | $10,560 | $1,710 | $8,850 |
| 2021 | $925 | $10,150 | $1,640 | $8,510 |
| 2020 | $921 | $10,150 | $1,640 | $8,510 |
| 2019 | $891 | $10,150 | $1,640 | $8,510 |
| 2018 | $872 | $10,150 | $1,640 | $8,510 |
| 2017 | $873 | $9,950 | $1,600 | $8,350 |
| 2016 | $816 | $9,950 | $1,600 | $8,350 |
| 2015 | $793 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $782 | $9,950 | $1,600 | $8,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map