NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $362,024 - $371,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,639 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2026

Last sale price $375,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,184 / mo

70 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Discover this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch in the sought-after Skyland Park community. From the moment you arrive, the circular driveway and large 31' x 8' front porch set the tone for Southern charm and comfort. Step inside to find refinished original hardwood floors in the front rooms that add warmth and character. A flex room off the front living area with large closet can easily serve as a fourth bedroom, home office, or playroom. The stunning kitchen showcases brand-new stainless appliances including double oven, quartz countertops, fixtures, and hardware—all overlooking the spacious living room. This HUGE living space is surrounded by windows and offers the perfect backyard view from any angle! The primary suite is a true retreat with a walk-in closet, dual vanities, a whirlpool tub, and a separate shower. Two additional guest bedrooms share an updated full bath, while the laundry room doubles as a convenient half bath. A heated and cooled bonus room (not included in the square footage) is located right off the attached 2 car garage and provides another flex space. Outside, you’ll love the privacy of the fenced backyard surrounded by Live Oak trees. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will appreciate the detached 35' x 24' three-car garage with electricity, workshop space, and one oversized bay- perfect for a camper! The home does have a current termite bond and major updates include a BRAND NEW FORTIFIED ROOF and HVAC system installed in 2025!! This home truly combines quality craftsmanship, functionality, and style. Schedule your showing today!! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mandi Lacroix

Listed on: 11/04/2025

Year Built

1991

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Community Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Gate, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.4621
  • Lot Size: 161x125
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMELITE02
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-219-8100
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMELITE04
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-322-1826
  • Subdivision Name: Skyland Park
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Basement: None
  • Building Area Total: 2639
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Garaged Spaces: 5
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: None
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Parcel #: 3301112000163
  • RoomBedroomFeatures: Sitting Room
  • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining L, Open Floorplan
  • BathroomsTotalDecimal: 2.5
  • GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
  • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Country Kitchen, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, View to Family Room, Wine Rack
  • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick 4 Sides
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 5
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Storage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Lower Level, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Other, Water Available, Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kate Shepard
  • High School: Murphy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burns

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20129.076

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1190
  • Tax Lot: 29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2025
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.6%
Views
291
Current Estimated Value
$366,506

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,494
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.10%
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Outstanding Balance
$368,207
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,701

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2024
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
List Price
$319,500
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-1.41%
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Jones Nancy Mcneil and Jones James W
Bought by
Better Built Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Jones James W and Jones Nancy Mcneil
Bought by
Jones James W and Jones Nancy Mcneil

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huey Cory Alexander $375,000 None Listed On Document
Hewitt Michele L $315,000 Delta South Title Inc
Better Built Llc $177,730 None Listed On Document
Jones James W $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huey Cory Alexander $368,207
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Sold $375,000 +2.7% $142 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Price Changed $365,000 -5.2% $138 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 For Sale $385,000 +22.2% $146 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Sold $315,000 -1.4% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2025 02/25/25 For Sale $319,500 +1.4% $121 / Sq Ft
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Off Market $315,000 -- --
01/06/2025 01/06/25 Price Changed $319,500 -4.9% $121 / Sq Ft
12/03/2024 12/03/24 For Sale $335,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,765 $43,380 $6,000 $37,380
2024 $2,765 $21,590 $3,100 $18,490
2023 $1,020 $18,430 $2,750 $15,680
2022 $958 $17,510 $2,500 $15,010
2021 $958 $17,510 $2,500 $15,010
2020 $957 $17,490 $2,300 $15,190
2019 $966 $17,660 $0 $0
2018 $966 $17,660 $0 $0
2017 $966 $17,660 $0 $0
2016 $988 $18,060 $0 $0
2013 $1,076 $19,400 $0 $0

MLS Number: 7676118

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 33-01-11-2-000-163

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.