1418 S Appleton Ave Independence, MO 64052
Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 S Appleton Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $107,630, approximately $154 per square foot. 1418 S Appleton Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Abraham Mallinson Elementary, and Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Holloway James A and Holloway Camille
Bought by
Baker Larita S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$96,558
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$11,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Holloway James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Mcculloch Robert W
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-10
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Connole Alan L and Connole Patricia A
Bought by
Mcculloch Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,200
Interest Rate
9.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Smith Franklin D and Smith Dorothea G
Bought by
Connole Alan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Larita S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holloway James A | -- | Mo Kan Title Services Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $34,200 | First Financial Title Of Kan | |
| Mcculloch Robert W | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Connole Alan L | -- | Realty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Larita S | $98,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcculloch Robert W | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $6,282 | $2,797 | $3,485 |
| 2024 | $499 | $7,176 | $2,132 | $5,044 |
| 2023 | $499 | $7,177 | $1,355 | $5,822 |
| 2022 | $362 | $4,750 | $891 | $3,859 |
| 2021 | $360 | $4,750 | $891 | $3,859 |
| 2020 | $355 | $4,560 | $891 | $3,669 |
| 2019 | $390 | $5,074 | $891 | $4,183 |
| 2018 | $349 | $4,416 | $775 | $3,641 |
| 2017 | $349 | $4,416 | $775 | $3,641 |
| 2016 | $348 | $4,306 | $1,566 | $2,740 |
| 2014 | $331 | $4,180 | $1,520 | $2,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map