1418 S Creston Cir Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,249 - $938,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 S Creston Cir, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $823,062, approximately $293 per square foot. 1418 S Creston Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Weidner Mel and Weidner Susan R
Bought by
Weidner Mel and Weidner Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Fowler Gregory T
Bought by
Weidner Mel and Weidner Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weidner Mel | -- | None Available | |
| Weidner Mel | $256,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weidner Mel | $204,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $39,001 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,274 | $37,144 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $53,880 | $10,770 | $43,110 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $42,770 | $8,550 | $34,220 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $41,960 | $8,390 | $33,570 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $40,720 | $8,140 | $32,580 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $40,770 | $8,150 | $32,620 |
| 2018 | $2,871 | $39,970 | $7,990 | $31,980 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $34,360 | $6,870 | $27,490 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $34,880 | $6,970 | $27,910 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $33,320 | $6,660 | $26,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map