1418 Straus Rd Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Estimated Value: $351,971 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Straus Rd, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 and is currently estimated at $359,993, approximately $144 per square foot. 1418 Straus Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including High Pointe Elementary School, Bessie Coleman Middle School, and Cedar Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Valle Teresa
Bought by
Dela Rosa Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,753
Outstanding Balance
$154,938
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$205,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Lehre Marjorie and Layne Patricia May
Bought by
Valle Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Lehre Marjorie J
Bought by
Lehre Marjorie and Layne Patricia May
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Lehre Marjorie J
Bought by
Lehre Marjorie J and Layne Patricia Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,800
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Beal Sidney and Beal Carolyn D
Bought by
Lehre Marjorie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,600
Interest Rate
7.17%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dela Rosa Donald | -- | Stewart | |
| Valle Teresa | -- | Atc | |
| Lehre Marjorie | -- | First American Title | |
| Lehre Marjorie J | -- | -- | |
| Lehre Marjorie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dela Rosa Donald | $195,753 | |
| Previous Owner | Valle Teresa | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehre Marjorie J | $85,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehre Marjorie J | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,768 | $365,720 | $65,000 | $300,720 |
| 2024 | $8,768 | $365,720 | $65,000 | $300,720 |
| 2023 | $8,768 | $365,720 | $65,000 | $300,720 |
| 2022 | $7,489 | $296,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,096 | $238,870 | $35,000 | $203,870 |
| 2020 | $6,237 | $238,870 | $35,000 | $203,870 |
| 2019 | $6,520 | $238,870 | $35,000 | $203,870 |
| 2018 | $6,293 | $219,150 | $30,000 | $189,150 |
| 2017 | $5,444 | $189,710 | $30,000 | $159,710 |
| 2016 | $5,172 | $180,250 | $25,000 | $155,250 |
| 2015 | $4,257 | $155,980 | $25,000 | $130,980 |
| 2014 | $4,257 | $142,490 | $25,000 | $117,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map