1418 Tower Blvd Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $174,586 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Tower Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $176,647, approximately $162 per square foot. 1418 Tower Blvd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Toni Wofford Morrison Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,929 | $45,661 | $9,912 | $35,749 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $35,186 | $9,818 | $25,368 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $35,186 | $9,818 | $25,368 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $35,186 | $9,818 | $25,368 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $28,420 | $7,930 | $20,490 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $28,420 | $7,930 | $20,490 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $28,420 | $7,930 | $20,490 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $24,050 | $7,060 | $16,990 |
| 2016 | $941 | $24,050 | $7,060 | $16,990 |
| 2015 | $888 | $24,050 | $7,060 | $16,990 |
| 2014 | $989 | $25,830 | $7,580 | $18,250 |
| 2013 | $981 | $25,830 | $7,580 | $18,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map