1418 Union Mill Rd La Crosse, VA 23950
Estimated Value: $124,658 - $235,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Union Mill Rd, La Crosse, VA 23950 and is currently estimated at $179,915, approximately $179 per square foot. 1418 Union Mill Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including First Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Johnson William B and Johnson Barbara A
Bought by
Johnson Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Barbara A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $116,900 | $15,500 | $101,400 |
| 2024 | $421 | $116,900 | $15,500 | $101,400 |
| 2023 | $430 | $107,500 | $15,000 | $92,500 |
| 2022 | $430 | $107,500 | $15,000 | $92,500 |
| 2021 | $376 | $89,600 | $12,000 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $376 | $89,600 | $12,000 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $38 | $90,500 | $12,000 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $380 | $90,500 | $12,000 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $380 | $90,500 | $12,000 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $380 | $90,500 | $12,000 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,300 | $12,000 | $78,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,300 | $12,000 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map