NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $155,000 - $190,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
950 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1418 Vaughn Rd, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $170,137, approximately $179 per square foot. 1418 Vaughn Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Eastlawn Elementary School, Broadview Middle School, and Hugh M. Cummings High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Lee Min Ho and Lee Voon Hee
Bought by
Min Ho Lee Revocable Trust and Yoon Hee Lee Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$170,137

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
J P Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Lozano Dany E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,964
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Era M Ashley
Bought by
Moore Wayne D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,775
Interest Rate
6.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Min Ho Lee Revocable Trust -- None Available
Lozano Dany E $67,000 --
Moore Wayne D $64,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lozano Dany E $65,964
Previous Owner Moore Wayne D $53,775
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $671 $135,772 $15,000 $120,772
2024 $637 $135,772 $15,000 $120,772
2023 $1,237 $135,772 $15,000 $120,772
2022 $821 $66,172 $20,000 $46,172
2021 $828 $66,172 $20,000 $46,172
2020 $834 $66,172 $20,000 $46,172
2019 $837 $66,172 $20,000 $46,172
2018 $393 $66,172 $20,000 $46,172
2017 $779 $66,172 $20,000 $46,172
2016 $760 $65,492 $15,000 $50,492
2015 -- $65,492 $15,000 $50,492
2014 -- $65,492 $15,000 $50,492
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.