1418 Walnut St Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,732
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Walnut St, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $114,564, approximately $66 per square foot. 1418 Walnut St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Benton Elementary School and Marshall County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Nimmo Wille Eudine and Nimmo Helen Jean
Bought by
Nimmo Willie Eudine and Nimmo Helen Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,771
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Nimmo Helen Jean
Bought by
Nimmo Willie Eudine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nimmo Willie Eudine | -- | None Available | |
| Nimmo Willie Eudine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nimmo Willie Eudine | $44,771 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231 | $75,000 | $8,000 | $67,000 |
| 2024 | $260 | $75,000 | $8,000 | $67,000 |
| 2023 | $270 | $75,000 | $8,000 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $339 | $75,000 | $8,000 | $67,000 |
| 2021 | $219 | $62,500 | $8,000 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $628 | $62,500 | $8,000 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $628 | $62,500 | $8,000 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $631 | $62,500 | $8,000 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $632 | $62,500 | $8,000 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $633 | $62,500 | $8,000 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | $611 | $60,000 | $7,000 | $53,000 |
| 2014 | $610 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $60,000 | $7,000 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map