1418 Wheyfield Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $451,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Wheyfield Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $426,182, approximately $178 per square foot. 1418 Wheyfield Dr is a home with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Monocacy Park Land Llc
Bought by
Vanslyke Michael J and Vanslyke Van Slyke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,795
Outstanding Balance
$257,743
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$168,439
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanslyke Michael J | $338,517 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanslyke Michael J | $345,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,408 | $371,200 | $100,000 | $271,200 |
| 2024 | $5,408 | $334,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $298,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $261,700 | $80,000 | $181,700 |
| 2021 | $4,727 | $261,700 | $80,000 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $4,761 | $261,700 | $80,000 | $181,700 |
| 2019 | $5,855 | $326,200 | $75,000 | $251,200 |
| 2018 | $5,804 | $325,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,545 | $326,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $323,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $301,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $279,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map