1418 Wilroy Rd Suffolk, VA 23434
Cyprus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $412,305
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Wilroy Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $403,576, approximately $196 per square foot. 1418 Wilroy Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Nansemond Parkway Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Asble Megan M
Bought by
Asble Megan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Sec Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Frey Megan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,150
Outstanding Balance
$92,624
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc and Bergman Dennis Allen
Bought by
Sec Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asble Megan M | -- | None Available | |
| Frey Megan M | $100,000 | -- | |
| Sec Of Veterans Affairs | $198,292 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sec Of Veterans Affairs | $135,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,779 | $404,600 | $59,000 | $345,600 |
| 2024 | $4,779 | $384,200 | $53,700 | $330,500 |
| 2023 | $4,504 | $369,400 | $53,700 | $315,700 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $326,300 | $53,700 | $272,600 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $279,800 | $53,700 | $226,100 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $263,100 | $53,700 | $209,400 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $249,500 | $53,700 | $195,800 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $236,200 | $53,700 | $182,500 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $222,700 | $53,700 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $222,700 | $53,700 | $169,000 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $222,700 | $53,700 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $222,700 | $53,700 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map