Estimated Value: $93,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14181 Shade Rd, Shade, OH 45776 and is currently estimated at $253,358, approximately $188 per square foot. 14181 Shade Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Baringer Rentals Ltd
Bought by
Baringer Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,998
Outstanding Balance
$64,495
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$188,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Baringer Larry B and Baringer Elizabeth A
Bought by
Baringer Rentals Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Stover Victor Myrtle
Bought by
Stover Myrtle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baringer Elizabeth A | -- | Attorney | |
| Baringer Rentals Ltd | -- | Attorney | |
| Baringer Rentals Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Stover Myrtle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baringer Elizabeth A | $100,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $72,130 | $24,240 | $47,890 |
| 2024 | $4,393 | $72,130 | $24,240 | $47,890 |
| 2023 | $336 | $72,130 | $24,240 | $47,890 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $61,180 | $21,070 | $40,110 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $61,180 | $21,070 | $40,110 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $61,180 | $21,070 | $40,110 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $55,130 | $17,980 | $37,150 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $55,130 | $17,980 | $37,150 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $55,130 | $17,980 | $37,150 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $53,820 | $16,350 | $37,470 |
| 2015 | $3,330 | $53,820 | $16,350 | $37,470 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $53,820 | $16,350 | $37,470 |
| 2013 | $2,992 | $45,470 | $8,840 | $36,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map