Estimated Value: $170,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
858
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14181 SW 45th Cir, Ocala, FL 34473 and is currently estimated at $184,777, approximately $215 per square foot. 14181 SW 45th Cir is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, and Dunnellon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Perez Angela
Bought by
Corea Angela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corea Angela | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $40,204 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $558 | $39,071 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $540 | $37,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $573 | $36,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $561 | $35,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $553 | $35,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $541 | $34,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $519 | $33,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $507 | $33,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $476 | $32,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $467 | $32,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $462 | $31,966 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map