14183 E Zebulon Rd Sheldon, MO 64784
Estimated Value: $210,975 - $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14183 E Zebulon Rd, Sheldon, MO 64784 and is currently estimated at $247,994, approximately $147 per square foot. 14183 E Zebulon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bronaugh Elementary School and Bronaugh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Bought by
Bogart Larry D and Bogart Leslie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogart Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $14,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $708 | $12,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $675 | $12,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $675 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $670 | $1,218,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $662 | $1,163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $663 | $11,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $569 | $11,630,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $531 | $11,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,420 | $1,520 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map