14188 Easy St de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14188 Easy St, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $154,139, approximately $165 per square foot. 14188 Easy St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including De Soto Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Barnes Michael T and Barnes Linda S
Bought by
Barnes Michael T and Barnes Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,160,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,085,165
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,931,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Conseco Finance Servicing Corp
Bought by
Barnes Michael T and Kite Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,150
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Hilbum Charles D and Hilbum Donna A
Bought by
Conseco Finance Servicing Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Michael T | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Michael T | -- | -- | |
| Conseco Finance Servicing Corp | $55,218 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Michael T | $6,160,000 | |
| Closed | Barnes Michael T | $38,150 | |
| Closed | Barnes Michael T | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $13,300 | $1,300 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $845 | $12,200 | $1,300 | $10,900 |
| 2023 | $845 | $12,200 | $1,300 | $10,900 |
| 2022 | $842 | $12,200 | $1,300 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $841 | $12,200 | $1,300 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $753 | $10,600 | $1,000 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $746 | $10,500 | $1,000 | $9,500 |
| 2018 | $745 | $10,500 | $1,000 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $658 | $9,600 | $1,200 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map