1419 35th St NW Washington, DC 20007
Georgetown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,288,000
9
Beds
5
Baths
4,095
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 35th St NW, Washington, DC 20007 and is currently estimated at $3,288,000, approximately $802 per square foot. 1419 35th St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Hyde Addison Elementary School, Hardy Middle School, and Holy Trinity School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,166,550 | $1,024,710 | $2,141,840 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,119,300 | $1,019,590 | $2,099,710 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,038,910 | $1,018,810 | $2,020,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,840,540 | $1,012,510 | $1,828,030 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,734,940 | $1,000,010 | $1,734,930 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,588,220 | $971,430 | $1,616,790 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,456,170 | $940,520 | $1,515,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map