1419 4th St Asotin, WA 99402
Estimated Value: $199,440 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 4th St, Asotin, WA 99402 and is currently estimated at $256,860, approximately $269 per square foot. 1419 4th St is a home located in Asotin County with nearby schools including Asotin Elementary School and Asotin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
May Robbert D
Bought by
May Robert D and The Robert D May Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
May Robert D
Bought by
May Robert Wayne and Robert D May Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Ackerman Joyce Ann
Bought by
May Edwin E and May Robert D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| May Robert Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| May Edwin E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $124,200 | $34,500 | $89,700 |
| 2023 | $490 | $124,200 | $34,500 | $89,700 |
| 2022 | $504 | $124,200 | $34,500 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $366 | $124,200 | $34,500 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $257 | $34,500 | $34,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $241 | $85,600 | $35,000 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $85,600 | $35,000 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $261 | $85,600 | $35,000 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $999 | $85,600 | $35,000 | $50,600 |
| 2015 | $99 | $88,900 | $35,000 | $53,900 |
| 2013 | $1,056 | $88,900 | $35,000 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map