1419 A St Heyburn, ID 83336
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 A St, Heyburn, ID 83336 and is currently estimated at $221,495, approximately $236 per square foot. 1419 A St is a home located in Minidoka County with nearby schools including Heyburn Elementary School, Minico Senior High School, and Artec Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Teeter Randall and Teeter Juanita
Bought by
Rodriguez Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,450
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Victoria | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Victoria | -- | None Available | |
| Teeter Randall | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Victoria | $15,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $155,357 | $36,747 | $118,610 |
| 2024 | $773 | $155,357 | $36,747 | $118,610 |
| 2023 | $630 | $148,587 | $36,747 | $111,840 |
| 2022 | $835 | $140,796 | $33,436 | $107,360 |
| 2021 | $736 | $102,573 | $19,863 | $82,710 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $82,791 | $14,301 | $68,490 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $75,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $549 | $64,761 | $14,301 | $50,460 |
| 2017 | $85 | $67,577 | $13,507 | $54,070 |
| 2016 | $85 | $29,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $33 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $33 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map