1419 Appleton Cir Medford, OR 97504
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Appleton Cir, Medford, OR 97504 and is currently estimated at $407,954, approximately $255 per square foot. 1419 Appleton Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Clinkinbeard Kent S and Clinkinbeard Karen K
Bought by
Clinkinbeard Kent S and Clinkinbeard Karen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clinkinbeard Kent S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,826 | $265,990 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,745 | $258,250 | $81,690 | $176,560 |
| 2024 | $3,745 | $250,730 | $79,310 | $171,420 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $243,430 | $77,000 | $166,430 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $243,430 | $77,000 | $166,430 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $236,340 | $74,760 | $161,580 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $229,460 | $72,590 | $156,870 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $216,300 | $68,430 | $147,870 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $208,180 | $68,220 | $139,960 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $208,180 | $68,220 | $139,960 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $197,960 | $62,610 | $135,350 |
| 2015 | $3,049 | $188,420 | $59,590 | $128,830 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $174,180 | $53,240 | $120,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map