1419 Casino Cir Silver Spring, MD 20906
Layhill South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,815 - $477,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Casino Cir, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $466,454, approximately $342 per square foot. 1419 Casino Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glenallan Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Tivol Edwin A and Tivol L M
Bought by
Majam Olegario R and Majam Victoria F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majam Olegario R | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $385,500 | $130,000 | $255,500 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $376,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $368,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,606 | $359,400 | $130,000 | $229,400 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $342,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,156 | $325,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $307,800 | $100,000 | $207,800 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $306,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $305,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $303,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $289,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $274,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map